Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7942,357
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7671,719
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7621,716
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6041,618
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6987,891
AzulArgentina 12,9708,060
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7809,184
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5978,449
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5208,402
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4308,345
AmberleyAustralia 14,9399,283
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7021,679
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9441,829
AimoresBrazil 10,3826,452
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5485,933
AltamiraBrazil 9,3915,836
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0866,267
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8886,766
ApodiBrazil 8,8545,502
AracajuBrazil 9,3385,803
AracuaiBrazil 10,1756,323
AragarcasBrazil 10,6126,594
AraxaBrazil 10,6856,640
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0925,650
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6334,743
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5954,720
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8113,611
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0563,142
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5192,187
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3993,976
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6514,133
AbecheChad 4,9533,078
AntofagastaChile 12,3397,668
AricaChile 11,8617,370
AltaiChina 4,3882,727
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4796,512
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4016,463
AraucaColombia 9,4875,895
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3065,162
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2725,140
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4145,229
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0871,918
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2742,034
AswanEgypt 3,9252,439
AsyutEgypt 3,5582,211
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9326,172
AsmaraEritrea 4,9983,106
AssabEritrea 5,3333,314
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0441,270
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3758,933
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8747,379
AccraGhana 6,1673,833
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9711,225
AthensGreece 2,2711,411
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3001,429
AasiaatGreenland 3,6092,243
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0771,912
AputiteqGreenland 2,8061,744
AkureyriIceland 2,1871,359
AgraIndia 5,5153,427
AhmedabadIndia 5,5963,478
AkolaIndia 6,0603,766
AllahabadIndia 5,8823,655
AmritsarIndia 4,9333,065
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3057,025
AbadanIran 3,7062,303
ArakIran 3,4052,116
AlbengaItaly 1,8501,149
AlgheroItaly 2,1931,363
AmendolaItaly 1,9211,194
AnconaItaly 1,7391,080
ArezzoItaly 1,7961,116
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3123,922
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2873,907
AbashiriJapan 7,4604,635
AburatsuJapan 8,0925,028
AikawaJapan 7,7924,842
AjiroJapan 8,1185,044
AkitaJapan 7,7094,790
AkuneJapan 7,9894,965
AomoriJapan 7,6304,741
AsahikawaJapan 7,4114,605
AsosanJapan 7,9514,941
AmmanJordan 3,1241,941
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0812,536
AinaziLatvia 160100
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4575,255
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5505,313
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9015,531
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,2515,128
AtarMauritania 5,0563,142
AgalegaMauritius 8,2665,136
AcapulcoMexico 10,1186,288
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0123,114
AltaiMongolia 4,9443,072
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,3113,300
AgadirMorocco 3,9182,435
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,260783
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,39110,807
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,25010,719
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,07710,612
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,94610,531
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,40810,817
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,39510,810
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,92210,516
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,92010,514
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,92010,514
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,92010,514
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,92010,514
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8986,151
AgadezNiger 4,7442,948
AsuncionParaguay 11,7937,329
ArequipaPeru 11,7447,298
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8335,489
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7039,758
AradRomania 1,359844
AjanRussia 6,0573,764
AldanRussia 5,3903,349
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9451,208
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0841,916
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7174,174
AnadyrRussia 6,1693,833
ArkhangelskRussia 1,197744
ArmavirRussia 1,9831,233
AstrakhanRussia 2,2061,371
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,9309,278
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6611,654
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,7431,705
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,7421,704
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9681,845
Abu HamedSudan 4,4202,746
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1803,219
AqiqSudan 4,6602,896
ArbaatSudan 4,4592,771
AromaSudan 4,8773,031
AtbaraSudan 4,6322,878
Abu KamalSyria 3,0171,875
AleppoSyria 2,7131,686
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1745,079
AtakpameTogo 5,9203,679
AdanaTurkey 2,5741,599
AfyonTurkey 2,2711,411
AnkaraTurkey 2,1951,364
AntalyaTurkey 2,4791,541
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4552,147
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,422884
AberporthUk 1,7961,116
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7491,087
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7631,096
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,554966
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5732,842
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5652,837
ArtigasUruguay 12,2147,590
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9214,922
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2344,495
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8834,899
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5605,319
Ada, MnUsa 7,0304,369
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9364,310
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5764,708
Akron, OhUsa 6,9124,295
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3115,165
Albany, GaUsa 7,8644,887
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3703,959
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2014,475
Albion, NeUsa 7,5514,692
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5815,332
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3494,567
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3584,572
Algona, IaUsa 7,2894,530
Alice, TxUsa 8,9225,544
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6384,125
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7354,806
Alma, MiUsa 6,8914,282
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6384,125
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9315,550
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3665,199
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3953,974
Amite, LaUsa 8,3065,161
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7044,166
Anderson, InUsa 7,2144,483
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5344,681
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6474,130
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9364,310
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1814,462
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1305,052
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2325,116
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4714,642
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7884,218
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9724,954
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6664,764
Athens, GaUsa 7,6474,752
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7304,804
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7004,164
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3824,587
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6614,761
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6344,744
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5574,696
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1214,425
Austin, TxUsa 8,6815,395
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3582,087
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0102,492
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1655,695
AdenYemen 5,4243,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -