Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2552,644
BustAfghanistan 4,3622,710
BatnaAlgeria 2,7621,716
BecharAlgeria 3,4972,173
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7001,678
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6332,258
BiskraAlgeria 2,8791,789
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5642,215
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1259,399
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0739,367
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0909,377
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4398,973
ByrdAntarctica 17,28610,742
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2708,246
BarilocheArgentina 13,9568,673
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,7037,894
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7809,184
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9399,284
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3037,646
BrestBelarus 707439
BrusselsBelgium 1,399869
Belize CityBelize 9,4685,883
BeninBenin 6,0223,742
BohiconBenin 5,9413,692
BermudaBermuda 6,7974,224
BageBrazil 12,1767,566
BambuiBrazil 10,6786,636
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6886,642
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0955,652
BarcelosBrazil 9,7946,086
BarraBrazil 9,6646,005
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2315,736
BarreirasBrazil 9,8646,130
BelémBrazil 9,0145,602
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5686,567
BelterraBrazil 9,4925,899
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5205,916
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7387,294
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8916,146
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3716,445
BrevesBrazil 9,1495,685
BurgasBulgaria 1,8101,125
BurundiBurundi 6,8934,283
BatouriCameroon 6,0303,747
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7553,576
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5764,708
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4073,360
Banff, AbCanada 7,2334,495
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2843,905
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6692,901
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2484,504
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6004,101
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2344,495
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2703,896
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3304,555
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8634,265
Broadview, SkCanada 6,9124,295
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0752,532
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5554,695
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3073,298
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1474,442
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3363,316
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0093,734
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3493,324
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3838,937
BeijingChina 6,5594,076
BarranquillaColombia 9,3595,816
Benito SalasColombia 10,1406,301
BogotáColombia 9,9096,158
BrnoCzech Republic 1,079671
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1183,802
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5174,049
BaniDominican Republic 8,4095,225
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4595,257
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3245,173
BahariyaEgypt 3,3862,104
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3362,073
BiarritzFrance 2,3071,434
BordeauxFrance 2,1451,333
BrestFrance 2,0401,267
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3229,521
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3209,520
BitamGabon 6,3253,930
BanjulGambia 5,9263,683
BerlinGermany 848527
BrockenGermany 1,019633
BokeGuinea 6,1083,796
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0453,756
BudapestHungary 1,224761
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,230764
BangaloreIndia 6,8294,244
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3923,972
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5964,099
BikanerIndia 5,1743,215
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4246,477
BabolsarIran 3,2862,042
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3742,718
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0631,903
Bandar LengehIran 4,3722,717
BirjandIran 3,9712,467
BushehrIran 3,9542,457
BaghdadIraq 3,2582,025
BasraIraq 3,6672,279
BelmulletIreland 1,9961,241
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9321,201
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9501,212
BergamoItaly 1,6331,015
BolognaItaly 1,6991,056
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,501932
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1331,325
BrindisiItaly 1,9901,236
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9773,714
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0823,779
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6962,297
BeirutLebanon 2,9151,811
BenghaziLibya 2,9271,819
BirzaiLithuania 301187
BitolaMacedonia 1,9281,198
BlantyreMalawi 8,3235,172
BvumbweMalawi 8,3505,189
BintuluMalaysia 9,7766,075
BamakoMali 5,6653,520
Bko-SMali 5,6733,525
BougounMali 5,7743,588
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5192,808
BaitagMongolia 4,6992,920
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5992,858
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2753,278
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8253,620
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8583,640
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2083,236
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6753,527
BulganMongolia 5,1533,202
BhamawMyanmar 6,8864,279
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,37210,795
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,48410,865
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,31010,757
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,26010,726
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7576,063
BilmaNiger 4,4742,780
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1463,198
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,7971,117
BergenNorway 958595
Bergen - FloridaNorway 957595
BjornoyaNorway 1,7981,117
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,056656
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 932579
BadinPakistan 5,2493,262
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9933,103
BalakotPakistan 4,6042,861
BarkhanPakistan 4,8032,985
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8126,097
BascoPhilippines 8,6535,377
BialystokPoland 593368
BejaPortugal 3,1091,932
BragancaPortugal 2,7101,684
BistritaRomania 1,262784
BucharestRomania 1,570976
BajkitRussia 3,9292,441
BarabinskRussia 3,3482,080
BarnaulRussia 3,7472,328
BerezovoRussia 2,3491,460
BiserRussia 2,1271,322
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1863,844
BogdarinRussia 5,2143,240
BogucanyRussia 4,1702,591
BomnakRussia 5,8573,640
BorRussia 3,6362,259
BorzjaRussia 5,6763,527
BratskRussia 4,5152,806
BelgradeSerbia 1,513940
BoSierra Leone 6,2953,912
BontheSierra Leone 6,3663,956
BratislavaSlovakia 1,177732
BerberaSomalia 5,6823,531
BusanSouth Korea 7,6424,749
BadajozSpain 2,9781,851
BarcelonaSpain 2,3511,461
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5071,558
BabanusaSudan 5,2563,266
BaselSwitzerland 1,530950
BernSwitzerland 1,592990
BangkokThailand 8,0575,007
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0414,997
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6384,746
BizerteTunisia 2,5061,558
BalikesirTurkey 2,1321,325
BursaTurkey 2,0881,298
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7002,299
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7831,108
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7551,091
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7551,091
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6101,001
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7301,075
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6341,015
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9685,573
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6385,368
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8324,245
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5953,477
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5963,477
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9684,951
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3635,197
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8064,851
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1834,463
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2923,910
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8715,512
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2994,535
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7845,459
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,7614,202
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1713,835
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0723,773
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3663,956
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8504,256
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5664,702
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5274,056
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8534,880
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7455,435
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1964,471
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1984,473
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5994,722
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6454,751
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0094,977
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5064,043
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7775,454
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0364,994
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8374,870
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5634,079
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2623,891
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8874,280
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4944,657
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5384,684
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6365,366
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4754,024
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9394,933
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3684,579
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5364,061
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1254,428
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7294,803
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1595,070
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1005,655
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6284,740
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0235,607
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0284,367
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9964,348
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5984,100
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3645,197
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2494,504
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3754,583
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1893,846
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1165,044
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9272,440
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8475,498
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1215,668
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7405,431
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7555,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -