Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2292,628
ChlefAlgeria 2,8831,791
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6971,676
CeresArgentina 12,4567,740
ChamicalArgentina 12,7377,915
ChepesArgentina 12,8437,980
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1558,796
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3777,691
CórdobaArgentina 12,7107,898
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7167,902
CorrientesArgentina 12,0597,493
CairnsAustralia 13,5468,417
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4299,588
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4487,735
CedunaAustralia 14,2558,858
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4698,991
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6128,459
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9029,260
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1278,157
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2079,450
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9338,658
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7494,194
CharnocksBarbados 8,2675,137
CotonouBenin 6,0223,742
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5186,536
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7736,694
CabroboBrazil 9,2155,726
CaceresBrazil 10,9266,789
CaetiteBrazil 9,9266,168
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9135,539
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1756,945
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3987,083
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9236,788
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1205,667
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9026,153
CaparaoBrazil 10,5236,539
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7376,672
CaratingaBrazil 10,4666,504
CaravelasBrazil 10,1216,289
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0046,217
CarolinaBrazil 9,5285,921
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3457,050
CataguasesBrazil 10,6496,617
CatalaoBrazil 10,6046,589
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9416,799
CaxiasBrazil 9,0675,634
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8247,348
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7345,428
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6946,645
ChapecoBrazil 11,7037,272
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4936,521
CipoBrazil 9,4275,858
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7156,037
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4556,497
CordeiroBrazil 10,6966,646
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9806,202
CorumbaBrazil 11,2036,962
CoximBrazil 10,9986,834
CrateusBrazil 8,9545,564
CuiabaBrazil 10,7916,706
CuritibaBrazil 11,3687,064
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1984,473
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2163,241
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6024,724
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0312,505
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1342,569
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7062,924
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4773,404
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5794,710
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5044,663
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6392,883
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4844,650
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8203,617
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5503,449
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5253,433
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5213,431
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5654,701
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5853,470
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3233,308
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6743,526
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0033,109
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8353,626
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4773,403
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0822,537
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7594,200
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2283,870
Comox, BcCanada 7,6184,734
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6763,527
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0063,111
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0284,367
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4014,599
ChicoChile 14,4378,971
ChillanChile 13,6118,458
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6848,503
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6927,887
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4318,968
Curico-General FreireChile 13,4238,341
ChangchunChina 6,6594,138
ChangduChina 6,2673,894
ChangshaChina 7,4224,612
ChengduChina 6,7014,164
ChongqingChina 6,9544,321
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5085,908
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,547961
CamagueyCuba 8,5415,307
CasablancaCuba 8,6145,353
ChebCzech Republic 1,107688
CopenhagenDenmark 636395
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2565,130
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3715,202
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3185,169
CanarEcuador 10,8746,757
CairoEgypt 3,2282,006
CaenFrance 1,7721,101
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8541,152
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6335,364
CocobeachGabon 6,4704,021
CologneGermany 1,257781
ChiosGreece 2,2481,397
CorfuGreece 2,0911,299
ConakryGuinea 6,2003,853
CatacamasHonduras 9,5965,963
CholutecaHonduras 9,8146,099
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9664,329
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4784,026
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4784,026
ChahbaharIran 4,7652,961
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9621,219
ClonesIreland 1,8341,140
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9081,186
CorkIreland 2,0351,265
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0381,266
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3151,439
CameriItaly 1,6831,046
CampobassoItaly 1,9361,203
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2251,382
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3171,440
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2801,417
Cape MeleItaly 1,8571,154
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0931,301
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3771,477
CerviaItaly 1,7041,059
CiampinoItaly 1,9531,214
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7521,089
Cisa PassItaly 1,7471,085
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9471,210
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,467911
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,4611,530
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1821,356
ChibaJapan 8,1085,039
ChichibuJapan 8,0254,987
ChichijimaJapan 9,0375,615
ChoshiJapan 8,1285,051
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8841,792
ChilekaMalawi 8,3235,172
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1195,045
ChitipaMalawi 7,6414,748
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2065,720
ComitanMexico 9,7906,084
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4467,113
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7723,587
ChoirMongolia 5,5843,470
CasablancaMorocco 3,5212,188
ChindeMozambique 8,6645,384
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6034,724
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,59310,311
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,17810,675
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,48610,866
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,42110,825
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,41410,821
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,21310,696
CondegaNicaragua 9,7696,071
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0404,996
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6674,764
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3194,548
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4874,653
ChhorPakistan 5,2123,239
ChitralPakistan 4,3912,729
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6567,243
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6097,214
CajamarcaPeru 11,2817,010
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1576,933
ChiclayoPeru 11,3267,038
ChimbotePeru 11,4737,129
CuzcoPeru 11,5037,148
CzestochowaPoland 860534
CoimbraPortugal 2,9361,825
CalafatRomania 1,603996
CeahlauRomania 1,292803
ClujRomania 1,296805
ConstantaRomania 1,6441,021
CraiovaRomania 1,571976
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5752,221
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,7061,681
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7372,944
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7573,577
Cape UelenRussia 6,1323,811
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9364,310
CaraRussia 5,2333,252
Cerdyn’Russia 1,9541,214
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3383,317
ChitaRussia 5,3933,351
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3953,352
CokurdahRussia 5,0603,144
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5163,428
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2746,384
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9214,301
CaceresSpain 2,9011,802
CadizSpain 3,1741,972
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8321,760
CordobaSpain 2,9821,853
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5404,685
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9474,939
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2515,127
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4944,657
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4374,622
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1165,043
ChumphonThailand 8,2805,145
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0551,277
CorumTurkey 2,1891,361
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6502,268
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9192,435
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7751,103
CernovcyUkraine 1,146712
ChernigovUkraine 975606
CarrascoUruguay 12,5997,829
ColoniaUruguay 12,6547,863
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1435,060
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6444,750
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8144,234
Camden, ScUsa 7,5264,676
Canton, NyUsa 6,2353,874
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4144,607
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1284,429
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7263,558
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4614,637
Casper, WyUsa 7,7844,837
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8614,885
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8144,235
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2394,499
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2474,503
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5774,709
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5784,709
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1534,445
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4104,604
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0174,361
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1034,414
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6394,747
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1353,813
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1943,849
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4044,601
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0054,974
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9004,909
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1304,430
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1184,423
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5735,327
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9324,308
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8224,861
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2394,499
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2234,488
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1064,416
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5234,675
Clark, SdUsa 7,2614,512
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0154,981
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5424,686
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3045,160
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8884,280
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2114,481
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,3794,585
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9834,339
College Park, MdUsa 6,8644,265
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1295,051
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6104,729
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5364,683
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2784,523
Columbus, InUsa 7,3074,541
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9084,914
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0664,391
Conception, MoUsa 7,6194,734
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7744,831
Conway, ArUsa 7,9664,950
Conway, ScUsa 7,4234,613
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4093,983
Corning, ArUsa 7,8244,862
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2223,866
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9215,543
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4505,251
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5064,043
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1245,049
Covington, LaUsa 8,2555,130
Covington, TnUsa 7,7774,833
Crete, NeUsa 7,6074,727
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5504,692
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1171,937
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1171,937
CaracasVenezuela 8,9395,555
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9675,572
CoroVenezuela 9,0155,602
ChipataZambia 8,0595,008
ChomaZambia 8,3785,206
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7955,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -