Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,9172,434
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9711,846
DavisAntarctica 14,8249,212
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7947,950
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2897,637
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3026,402
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1239,398
DhakaBangladesh 6,5554,074
D’UccleBelgium 1,399869
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3876,455
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7006,649
DouradosBrazil 11,3567,057
DoualaCameroon 6,1373,814
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9203,058
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7534,196
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8814,276
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7934,221
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9883,100
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2752,657
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7803,592
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5974,099
DuianChina 5,8733,650
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7681,099
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5093,423
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3625,196
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4675,262
DabaaEgypt 3,0831,916
DakhlaEgypt 3,6992,299
DijonFrance 1,6611,032
DresdenGermany 956594
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,5621,592
DebrecenHungary 1,212753
DalatangiIceland 1,9771,228
DaltonganjIndia 6,1443,818
DarbhangaIndia 6,0573,764
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4644,017
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4684,019
DumkaIndia 6,3083,920
DwarkaIndia 5,4743,402
DezfulIran 3,5232,189
DublinIreland 1,8181,130
DecimomannuItaly 2,3071,434
DobbiacoItaly 1,446898
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1863,844
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0891,920
DagorettiKenya 6,7674,205
DaugavpilsLatvia 399248
DedzaMalawi 8,1635,073
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,6163,490
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6433,507
DaweiMyanmar 7,8854,900
De BiltNetherlands 1,260783
De KooyNetherlands 1,224761
Den HelderNetherlands 1,223760
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,30010,750
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,39010,807
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,79210,435
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,48610,866
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 800497
DalbandinPakistan 4,6112,866
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6942,917
DirPakistan 4,4482,764
DroshPakistan 4,4122,742
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9765,578
DohaQatar 4,3592,709
DorohoiRomania 1,197744
Dikson IslandRussia 2,9591,839
DudinkaRussia 3,1941,985
DzardzanRussia 4,5712,841
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1992,609
DakarSenegal 5,8383,628
DaruSierra Leone 6,2573,888
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8616,127
DamazinSudan 5,2893,286
DongolaSudan 4,4172,745
DamascusSyria 2,9861,855
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9851,855
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8981,801
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9822,474
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4214,612
DjerbaTunisia 2,8781,788
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6371,639
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,548962
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6771,042
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,388863
DonetskUkraine 1,556967
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5222,810
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6264,739
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0574,385
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3935,216
Danville, IlUsa 7,3074,541
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4274,615
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6684,765
David City, NeUsa 7,5884,715
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1374,435
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8014,848
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0595,008
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7955,465
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3534,569
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9155,540
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0724,394
Delphine, InUsa 7,1684,454
Denton, MdUsa 6,8144,234
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0404,996
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4144,607
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4065,224
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0024,351
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8834,277
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6474,752
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7914,842
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2114,481
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0454,999
Dover, DeUsa 6,8144,234
Dover, TnUsa 7,6834,775
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5285,299
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2044,477
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8524,258
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5424,686
Durham, NhUsa 6,2063,856
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8663,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -