Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4122,120
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9851,855
EsquelArgentina 14,1068,766
EzeizaArgentina 12,7277,909
East SaleAustralia 15,5489,662
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7198,525
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7208,526
EssendonAustralia 15,3869,561
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8356,733
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,0207,469
EspinosaBrazil 10,0266,230
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2443,880
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9634,327
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,9244,303
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9354,310
Edson, AbCanada 7,0134,358
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5174,671
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,8373,627
Estevan, SkCanada 7,0384,373
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3614,574
Eureka, NtCanada 3,9842,476
ErlianChina 6,0143,737
El CaranoColombia 9,9546,186
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 528328
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4345,241
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2895,151
El ArishEgypt 3,1711,970
El TorEgypt 3,4782,161
ErfurtGermany 1,076669
EssenGermany 1,221759
EsfahanIran 3,6422,263
EilatIsrael 3,3602,088
EsashiJapan 7,5024,662
EldoretKenya 6,5424,066
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0593,144
EssaouiraMorocco 3,8172,372
EeldeNetherlands 1,114693
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,23610,711
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,39310,808
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8796,139
EnuguNigeria 5,9023,667
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8927,390
EvoraPortugal 3,0601,901
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,5654,079
EkimcanRussia 6,1643,830
Elat’MaRussia 1,272790
ElistaRussia 2,0111,250
ErbogacenRussia 4,4742,780
EssejRussia 3,8412,387
Ed DueimSudan 5,0133,115
El FasherSudan 4,9873,099
El GeneinaSudan 4,9933,103
El ObeidSudan 5,0773,155
El ShowakSudan 5,0273,124
En NahudSudan 5,1103,175
EdirneTurkey 1,8881,173
ErzincanTurkey 2,4291,509
ErzurumTurkey 2,4671,533
EskisehirTurkey 2,1601,342
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2812,039
EntebbeUganda 6,5544,072
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,533952
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,550963
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7054,167
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8144,856
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8363,627
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4204,611
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8984,908
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8995,530
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0194,362
Elko, NvUsa 8,3075,162
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8424,873
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5784,088
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4365,242
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1343,812
Erie, PaUsa 6,7464,192
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7584,821
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1705,077
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9104,915
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5455,310
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2424,500
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1065,037
Evansville, InUsa 7,4684,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -