Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2072,614
FarahAfghanistan 4,1712,592
FormosaArgentina 11,9137,403
ForrestAustralia 13,8168,585
FrancistownBotswana 8,8675,510
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4075,224
FloraniaBrazil 8,8515,500
FlorestaBrazil 9,1855,707
FlorianoBrazil 9,2345,738
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5417,171
FormosaBrazil 10,3156,410
FortalezaBrazil 8,7105,412
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6577,244
FrancaBrazil 10,8066,715
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4654,017
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3513,946
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,5634,079
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6124,109
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2164,484
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2823,904
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2483,883
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8424,252
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5134,047
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7333,563
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7323,562
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4852,787
FayaChad 4,4962,794
FamagustaCyprus 2,7371,701
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 876544
FarafraEgypt 3,5162,185
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7134,172
FichtelbergGermany 1,052654
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,251778
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9551,215
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7682,342
FaranahGuinea 6,0393,753
FalconaraItaly 1,7421,083
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7771,104
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9321,200
FonniItaly 2,2191,379
FrontoneItaly 1,7681,098
FrosinoneItaly 1,9541,215
FukauraJapan 7,6124,730
FukueJapan 7,8594,884
FukuiJapan 7,8924,904
FukuokaJapan 7,8514,879
FukushimaJapan 7,9144,918
FukuyamaJapan 7,9074,914
FushikiJapan 7,8584,883
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9712,468
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1785,704
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5635,943
FunchalMadeira 4,0602,523
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2145,105
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,3662,092
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 847527
FaroPortugal 3,2071,993
FerganaRussia 4,0062,489
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2813,903
FalunSweden 428266
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,476917
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7471,086
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2893,908
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6984,783
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3934,594
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1954,471
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0324,370
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9843,718
Farmington, MnUsa 7,0584,386
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5884,715
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3024,537
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2044,477
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9604,947
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3314,556
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9504,940
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8594,884
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3875,211
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0074,354
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7505,437
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8364,248
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9764,335
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9664,950
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2894,530
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9514,941
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2465,124
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8114,854
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0414,997
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0844,402
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3975,218
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2893,908
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3534,569
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4475,249
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8354,247
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9554,322
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8495,499
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1654,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -