Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4402,759
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4022,735
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1901,982
General PicoArgentina 13,0828,129
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5657,808
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0565,006
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6639,733
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8647,994
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3088,270
GrazAustria 1,336830
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6181,627
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6861,669
GomelBelarus 879547
GrodnoBelarus 550341
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1105,661
GoianiaBrazil 10,5266,541
GoiasBrazil 10,5016,525
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3636,439
GrajauBrazil 9,3245,794
GuairaBrazil 11,5017,147
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7815,457
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0376,237
GarouaCameroon 5,5013,418
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8573,018
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0723,773
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6864,776
Golden, BcCanada 7,2604,511
Goose, NfCanada 4,8383,007
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5194,051
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9094,293
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7223,556
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3673,335
GanzhouChina 7,7614,823
GuangzhouChina 7,9214,922
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2795,145
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8916,768
GonderEthiopia 5,2643,271
GourdonFrance 2,0561,277
GrenobleFrance 1,8301,137
GeisenheimGermany 1,293804
GorlitzGermany 914568
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1671,968
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8666,131
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7805,456
GoaIndia 6,3863,968
GuwahatiIndia 6,3933,973
GelaItaly 2,4331,512
GenoaItaly 1,7881,111
GhediItaly 1,6391,019
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9891,236
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0021,244
GrossetoItaly 1,8921,176
GrottaglieItaly 2,0111,250
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0991,305
GuidoniaItaly 1,9291,199
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2803,903
GifuJapan 7,9794,958
GaoMali 5,0173,118
GuamMariana Islands 10,5126,532
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8906,146
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7666,069
GuaymasMexico 9,4685,884
GaluutMongolia 5,1343,190
GemertNetherlands 1,274792
GisborneNew Zealand 17,23710,711
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,23710,712
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,78610,431
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,34210,776
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,26910,731
GayaNiger 5,3963,353
GardermoenNorway 642399
GeiloNorway 803499
GdanskPoland 487302
GalatiRomania 1,496930
Gor’KijRussia 1,337831
GorznyjRussia 2,3531,462
GridinoRussia 1,069664
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,1463,819
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5708,432
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,2631,406
GijonSpain 2,5011,554
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,2323,251
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0603,144
GoteborgSweden 582362
Goteborg-SaveSweden 588365
GothenburgSweden 582362
GunnarnSweden 767476
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7111,063
GabesTunisia 2,8601,777
GafsaTunisia 2,8341,761
GiresunTurkey 2,2651,408
GoztepeTurkey 2,0121,250
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2632,028
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3092,056
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,596992
GajvoronUkraine 1,234767
GeniceskUkraine 1,6151,004
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9684,951
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,3273,931
Galva, IlUsa 7,2914,531
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6475,373
Geneva, NeUsa 7,6484,753
Genoa, NeUsa 7,6484,753
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2624,513
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0644,389
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3713,959
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3265,174
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2444,501
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9564,944
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7294,803
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9354,310
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4475,249
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6664,764
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2395,120
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,9264,304
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3895,213
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9404,934
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4884,653
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8944,284
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2144,483
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9684,951
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2784,523
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4944,657
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1115,040
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1674,454
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8354,247
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3325,178
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5044,663
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5664,702
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4594,635
Groton, CtUsa 6,4313,996
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5684,081
GuanareVenezuela 9,2455,745
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4755,888
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6665,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -