Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0042,488
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1981,987
HuamboAngola 7,9344,931
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6467,858
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9509,911
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9449,908
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8388,599
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1892,603
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6464,130
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6783,528
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6563,515
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6364,124
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8363,005
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8814,276
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2593,889
Hope, BcCanada 7,5754,707
HaikouChina 8,0354,993
HailarChina 5,9223,680
HamiChina 5,0723,152
HetanChina 4,7492,951
HavanaCuba 8,6345,365
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3025,159
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2855,148
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4435,246
HelwanEgypt 3,2542,022
HurguadaEgypt 3,5942,233
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,6161,004
HelsinkiFinland 254158
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 280174
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3169,518
HamburgGermany 903561
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 903561
HannoverGermany 1,007626
HelgolandGermany 976606
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,376855
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5751,600
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7122,307
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3267,038
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1496,928
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0461,271
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4474,006
HaifaIsrael 3,0101,870
HaboroJapan 7,3254,552
HachijojimaJapan 8,3365,180
HachinoheJapan 7,6894,778
HagiJapan 7,8234,861
HakodateJapan 7,5334,681
HamadaJapan 7,8084,852
HamamatsuJapan 8,0845,024
HikoneJapan 7,9674,951
HimejiJapan 7,9374,932
HiradoJapan 7,8314,866
HirooJapan 7,5894,716
HiroshimaJapan 7,8754,894
HitaJapan 7,9044,911
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9994,971
HunLibya 3,2842,041
HomboriMali 5,1663,210
HomalinMyanmar 6,6994,163
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6064,726
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,34710,780
HighbankNew Zealand 17,37810,799
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,26610,730
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,42010,825
HororataNew Zealand 17,39010,806
HyderabadPakistan 5,1523,202
HuanucoPeru 11,4077,089
HelPoland 459285
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6694,144
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6111,623
HatangaRussia 3,6992,299
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,1011,305
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6395,368
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7632,339
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,194742
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5268,405
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2074,478
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0164,360
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6844,775
HalaibSudan 4,1932,606
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9233,059
HudeibaSudan 4,6462,887
HaparandaSweden 836519
HarnosandSweden 517321
HamaSyria 2,8121,747
HassakahSyria 2,7971,738
Hua HinThailand 8,1295,052
HakkariTurkey 2,8061,743
Hull, EnglandUk 1,456905
HersonUkraine 1,491927
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,050653
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7315,426
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1713,835
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5424,686
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7494,194
Hart, MiUsa 6,8464,254
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3853,968
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4614,636
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8114,854
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6494,753
Hays, KsUsa 7,8844,899
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7435,433
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7454,813
Helena, MtUsa 7,5974,721
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5584,075
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1884,467
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4834,650
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2975,156
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8894,902
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9644,949
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3004,537
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6744,147
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4474,628
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9834,339
Holly, CoUsa 8,1045,036
Homer, AkUsa 6,8794,275
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5784,709
Horton, KsUsa 7,6744,769
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6494,753
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1074,416
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7524,196
Houma, LaUsa 8,4255,235
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6075,349
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2004,474
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7524,817
Huron, SdUsa 7,3294,554
HanoiVietnam 7,6864,776
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6865,397
HarareZimbabwe 8,5275,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -