Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,5022,176
In SalahAlgeria 3,7742,345
InnsbruckAustria 1,418881
IbiriteBrazil 10,5826,576
IguatuBrazil 9,0025,594
IlheusBrazil 9,8226,104
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3555,813
IndaialBrazil 11,5087,151
IpameriBrazil 10,5706,568
IraiBrazil 11,7417,296
IreceBrazil 9,6185,977
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6686,008
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7396,052
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7076,032
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3106,407
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5916,581
ItapevaBrazil 11,2086,965
ItirucuBrazil 9,7246,043
ItuacuBrazil 9,8376,113
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3167,032
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2943,290
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2553,265
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7873,596
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4852,787
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3452,700
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0567,491
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9169,269
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0629,359
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2875,150
IzobambaEcuador 10,6446,614
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1911,983
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8826,141
IoanninaGreece 2,0791,292
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5232,189
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,4131,500
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8023,606
IranshahrIran 4,5832,848
IstranaItaly 1,557967
IidaJapan 8,0154,981
IizukaJapan 7,8614,885
IrakoJapan 8,0685,014
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3755,205
IrozakiJapan 8,1505,065
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4065,224
IshinomakiJapan 7,8844,899
IwamizawaJapan 7,4404,623
IzuharaJapan 7,7414,810
IrbidJordan 3,0601,901
IfraneMorocco 3,4172,123
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,42110,825
IlorinNigeria 5,7403,567
InchonNorth Korea 7,3044,539
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,2101,373
IslamabadPakistan 4,6572,894
IquitosPeru 10,6646,627
IloiloPhilippines 9,6105,972
IasiRomania 1,306812
IcaRussia 6,6904,157
IlirnejRussia 5,7723,587
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3633,954
IrkutskRussia 4,9293,063
Ivdel’Russia 2,1611,343
IbizaSpain 2,6151,625
IspartaTurkey 2,3801,479
IstanbulTurkey 2,0031,245
IzmirTurkey 2,2521,399
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,061659
IzmailUkraine 1,524947
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8084,852
Independence, KsUsa 7,9524,941
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2723,897
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2524,506
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4804,648
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7404,189
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0444,999
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3034,538
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7514,195
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5334,060
IsokaZambia 7,6804,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -