Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3072,676
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4372,757
JuninArgentina 12,8287,971
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1876,952
JacobinaBrazil 9,5355,925
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7675,448
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8515,500
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4656,503
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7186,660
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,9244,303
JiuquanChina 5,6033,482
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9746,198
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3475,187
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4895,275
JoensuuFinland 639397
JokioinenFinland 287178
JyvskylFinland 495307
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5252,190
JulianehbGreenland 3,6612,275
JagdalpurIndia 6,4904,033
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3046,403
JerusalemIsrael 3,1171,937
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8356,112
JosNigeria 5,5053,421
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9731,226
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,9651,221
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8813,033
JhelumPakistan 4,7522,953
JiwaniPakistan 4,8443,010
JuliacaPeru 11,5817,196
JakutskRussia 5,2753,278
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0791,292
JenisejskRussia 3,9072,428
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5204,673
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1164,422
JamestownSaint Helena 8,6375,367
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3102,678
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,9183,056
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4195,853
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1421,952
JubaSudan 6,0113,735
JokkmokkSweden 919571
JönköpingSweden 455283
Jonkoping ASweden 461286
JendoubaTunisia 2,6141,624
JerbaTunisia 2,8471,769
JerseyUk 1,8621,157
JaltaUkraine 1,7611,094
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1335,054
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7584,821
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8894,902
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3994,598
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8424,252
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8684,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -