Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3562,707
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4452,762
KhostAfghanistan 4,5032,799
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1552,582
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0749,367
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4278,343
KlagenfurtAustria 1,398869
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6181,627
KandiBenin 5,4903,412
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4114,605
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1993,852
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2013,853
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4614,637
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6644,141
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3823,966
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7143,551
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,5503,449
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8703,026
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1293,808
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3392,696
KashiChina 4,3262,688
KunmingChina 7,1374,435
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0034,351
KhargaEgypt 3,7242,314
KosseirEgypt 3,7162,309
KajaaniFinland 726451
KuopioFinland 595370
KuusamoFinland 925575
KarlsruheGermany 1,362846
KasselGermany 1,114692
KonstanzGermany 1,454904
KumasiGhana 6,0863,782
KalamataGreece 2,3701,473
KerkiraGreece 2,0911,299
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4591,528
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5942,233
Kap TobinGreenland 2,4121,499
KankanGuinea 5,9483,696
KindiaGuinea 6,1203,803
KissidougouGuinea 6,0783,777
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1986,958
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0444,999
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0454,999
KeszthelyHungary 1,329826
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1861,359
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5294,057
KotaIndia 5,5783,466
KozhikodeIndia 6,9014,288
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6537,241
KermanIran 4,1082,553
KermanshahIran 3,2632,028
Khoram AbadIran 3,4022,114
KilkennyIreland 1,9251,197
KingstonJamaica 8,8055,472
KagoshimaJapan 8,0525,004
KanazawaJapan 7,8594,884
KaruizawaJapan 7,9674,951
KatsuuraJapan 8,1625,072
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0595,008
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3054,539
KobeJapan 7,9754,956
KochiJapan 8,0064,975
KofuJapan 8,0344,992
KumagayaJapan 8,0234,986
KumamotoJapan 7,9404,934
KumejimaJapan 8,3575,193
KureJapan 7,8954,906
KushiroJapan 7,5654,701
KutchanJapan 7,4294,616
KyotoJapan 7,9694,952
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9902,480
KitaleKenya 6,4834,029
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8112,368
KufraLibya 3,8012,362
KaunasLithuania 408254
KlaipedaLithuania 298185
KybartaiLithuania 421262
KarongaMalawi 7,6764,770
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8695,511
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6926,023
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1155,664
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9945,589
KuantanMalaysia 9,1495,685
KuchingMalaysia 9,7816,078
KayesMali 5,6093,486
KeniebaMali 5,7653,582
KidalMali 4,7452,949
KitaMali 5,6743,526
KoutiaMali 5,6023,481
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9487,425
KisinevMoldova 1,351840
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,0103,734
KhatgalMongolia 4,8503,014
KhovdMongolia 4,5622,835
KhujirtMongolia 5,2603,269
KhutagMongolia 5,0633,146
KenitraMorocco 3,4022,114
KalewaMyanmar 6,8144,235
KathaMyanmar 6,8454,253
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2955,155
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1194,424
KengtungMyanmar 7,2984,535
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6424,127
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,4495,871
KathmanduNepal 5,8873,658
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8449,224
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,38110,801
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,15010,657
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,33310,771
KarioiNew Zealand 17,20210,690
KawerauNew Zealand 17,12710,643
KopuaNew Zealand 17,29310,746
KanoNigeria 5,2723,276
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3884,591
KarasjokNorway 1,245774
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,011628
KristiansandNorway 808502
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 925575
KhasabOman 4,4682,776
KarachiPakistan 5,1323,189
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1313,188
KhanpurPakistan 4,9693,088
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8273,000
KororPalau 10,5926,582
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,025637
KlodzkoPoland 945587
KoszalinPoland 581361
KrakowPoland 932579
KalakanRussia 5,3073,298
KaliningradRussia 414257
KamenskoeRussia 6,2323,873
KandalaksaRussia 1,111690
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,545960
KazanRussia 1,6701,038
KemRussia 992617
KerchRussia 1,7491,087
KhabarovskRussia 6,6674,143
KirenskRussia 4,7132,929
KirovRussia 1,603996
KljuciRussia 6,7524,196
KolpasevRussia 3,4422,139
KorfRussia 6,4514,008
KostromaRussia 1,115693
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4032,736
KotlasRussia 1,417881
KrasnodarRussia 1,8941,177
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4841,543
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1311,324
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0882,540
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,7381,702
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8621,157
KurganRussia 2,6191,627
KurskRussia 1,169726
KyraRussia 5,5223,432
KigaliRwanda 6,7514,195
KoldaSenegal 5,9153,676
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1163,801
KosiceSlovakia 1,077669
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6986,027
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1334,432
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5114,668
KadugliSudan 5,3113,300
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5042,799
KassalaSudan 4,9233,059
KhartoumSudan 4,8403,007
KostiSudan 5,1093,175
KalmarSweden 377234
KaresuandoSweden 1,118695
KarlstadSweden 500311
KristianstadSweden 530329
KamishliSyria 2,7591,714
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9694,952
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3745,204
Khon KaenThailand 7,9314,929
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1245,048
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0294,990
KairouanTunisia 2,6691,658
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5571,589
KarsTurkey 2,4861,545
KastamonuTurkey 2,0701,287
KayseriTurkey 2,3951,488
KonyaTurkey 2,3991,491
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1331,947
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9142,432
KinlossUk 1,488925
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,316818
KievUkraine 1,051653
KirillovkaUkraine 1,562970
KirovogradUkraine 1,292803
KlepininoUkraine 1,6441,022
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,362846
Kovel’Ukraine 818508
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,375854
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9834,340
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4924,656
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6774,771
Keene, NhUsa 6,2573,888
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0284,367
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2435,122
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4515,251
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8844,899
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,9984,348
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1355,055
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2794,524
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3335,178
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5064,664
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,0924,407
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0813,779
KabompoZambia 8,0074,976
KabweZambia 8,1215,047
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1165,043
KafirondaZambia 7,9144,918
KaomaZambia 8,1425,060
KasamaZambia 7,6744,769
KasempaZambia 8,0054,975
KawambwaZambia 7,6104,729
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3945,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -