Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2591,403
LuandaAngola 7,5164,671
LuenaAngola 7,8044,850
La PlataArgentina 12,7087,897
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9397,419
La RiojaArgentina 12,6777,878
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9208,029
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7659,175
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9017,395
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8319,838
LavertonAustralia 15,3889,562
LearmonthAustralia 12,2297,599
LongreachAustralia 14,0838,751
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0828,751
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6449,721
Low HeadAustralia 15,7679,798
LinzAustria 1,235768
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,314816
LerwickUk 1,315817
La PazBolivia 11,5657,187
LavrasBrazil 10,7486,679
LencoisBrazil 9,7186,039
LinharesBrazil 10,3256,416
LondrinaBrazil 11,2737,005
LomBulgaria 1,6231,008
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5374,062
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4323,997
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4463,384
Langara, BcCanada 7,2894,529
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1833,842
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3064,540
London, OnCanada 6,7074,168
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3922,729
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2403,878
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4884,653
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4312,754
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9728,061
LanzhouChina 6,2203,865
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0473,758
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7366,050
LimonCosta Rica 9,9116,159
LarnacaCyprus 2,7561,713
LimassolCyprus 2,7631,717
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8064,851
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2874,528
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 864537
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3205,170
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3315,177
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3565,192
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2945,154
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6546,621
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0306,854
LuxorEgypt 3,7372,322
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8936,147
Laucala BayFiji 15,1529,416
LappeenrantaFinland 465289
Le MansFrance 1,8371,142
LilleFrance 1,481920
LyonFrance 1,8091,124
LambarnGabon 6,6514,133
LastourvilleGabon 6,6334,122
LibrevilleGabon 6,5334,060
LeipzigGermany 981609
LindenbergGermany 841522
LamiaGreece 2,1671,347
LarissaGreece 2,0851,296
LemnosGreece 2,0701,286
LimnosGreece 2,0681,285
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0875,025
LabeGuinea 5,9663,707
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,0776,883
La CeibaHonduras 9,5665,944
La MesaHonduras 9,6505,997
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8663,024
LudhianaIndia 5,0623,146
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6331,636
LatinaItaly 1,9741,226
LatronicoItaly 2,0761,290
LecceItaly 2,0341,264
LodwarKenya 6,2623,891
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5764,708
LiepajaLatvia 217135
LaukuvaLithuania 310192
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,404873
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8751,165
LabuanMalaysia 9,7066,031
LuqaMalta 2,5631,593
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2125,103
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8266,106
LashioMyanmar 7,0404,375
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,35010,782
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,33010,769
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,28410,741
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,34910,781
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,29910,750
LincolnNew Zealand 17,42410,828
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,33510,772
LagosNigeria 5,9753,713
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 853530
LillehammerNorway 701436
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9103,051
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5297,164
LimaPeru 11,6637,247
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4445,869
LisbonPortugal 3,1081,931
LeninbadRussia 3,9032,426
LevsiRussia 2,4721,536
LungiSierra Leone 6,2813,903
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,457905
LanzaroteSpain 4,2452,638
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4371,514
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6141,003
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6261,010
LatakiaSyria 2,7401,703
LampangThailand 7,5714,705
LoeiThailand 7,7774,833
Lop BuriThailand 7,9604,947
LomeTogo 6,0703,772
LeemingUk 1,500932
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,314816
London, EnglandUk 1,599994
London-GatwickUk 1,6111,001
LynehamUk 1,6901,050
L’VovUkraine 963598
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,298806
LozovajaUkraine 1,417881
LubnyUkraine 1,180733
LuckUkraine 886551
LuganskUkraine 1,580982
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0904,406
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3494,567
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4275,237
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4935,277
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0014,972
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2473,882
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0334,992
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7684,827
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6285,361
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1634,451
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8734,892
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8784,274
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9164,919
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0345,614
Larned, KsUsa 7,9824,960
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1445,060
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7785,455
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8654,266
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7154,794
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2063,856
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3734,582
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7234,799
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6724,767
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9114,295
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4634,638
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3914,593
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7304,803
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1484,442
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7684,827
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0693,771
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6724,767
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0994,411
Libby, MtUsa 7,5204,673
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6114,729
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9164,298
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1654,452
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0024,973
Llano, TxUsa 8,6705,388
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8464,876
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1105,661
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0885,647
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1055,658
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6095,349
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1884,467
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3714,580
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0164,981
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6604,760
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3653,955
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5285,299
Luling, TxUsa 8,7405,431
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7264,801
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1284,429
LivingstoneZambia 8,4815,270
LundaziZambia 7,9264,925
LusakaZambia 8,2295,113
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2185,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -