Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9882,478
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0562,520
MilianaAlgeria 2,8411,766
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,2305,114
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,49410,871
Malarg EArgentina 13,3808,314
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,8358,597
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9638,055
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7257,907
MendozaArgentina 13,1068,144
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0988,139
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2617,619
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1388,786
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,39110,807
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4557,740
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8848,006
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3779,555
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3979,568
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9269,275
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1479,413
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5558,423
MuharraqBahrain 4,2192,621
MinskBelarus 612380
MogilevBelarus 710441
MaunBotswana 8,7155,416
MacapaBrazil 9,0165,603
MacauBrazil 8,7425,433
MaceioBrazil 9,1485,684
MachadoBrazil 10,8376,734
ManausBrazil 9,8306,109
MarabaBrazil 9,4285,859
MaringaBrazil 11,3167,032
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3835,830
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0346,235
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4025,843
MonteiroBrazil 9,0385,616
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2516,370
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8285,486
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5775,951
MamfeCameroon 5,9553,701
MarouaCameroon 5,3683,336
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7662,962
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1713,835
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2954,533
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3173,926
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4274,615
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2124,482
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6234,737
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6183,491
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5953,477
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1123,798
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1333,811
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,0164,360
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9563,701
Morden, MbCanada 6,8644,265
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4464,006
MoundouChad 5,5613,456
MatecanaColombia 9,9896,207
MoroniComoros 8,0324,991
MosnovCzech Republic 995618
MarstalDenmark 794493
Melville HallDominica 8,1425,060
MichesDominican Republic 8,2695,139
MocaDominican Republic 8,3165,168
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3485,187
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3335,178
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3295,176
MilagroEcuador 10,8716,755
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0371,887
MinyaEgypt 3,4392,137
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,1803,840
MassawaEritrea 4,9743,091
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,6641,034
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 221138
MarseilleFrance 2,0171,253
MontpellierFrance 2,0531,276
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8415,494
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6839,745
MakokouGabon 6,4774,025
MayumbaGabon 6,9434,315
MitzicGabon 6,4684,019
MkamboGabon 6,4163,987
MoandaGabon 6,7014,164
MouilaGabon 6,7674,205
MagdeburgGermany 950590
MunichGermany 1,295805
MünsterGermany 1,146712
MethoniGreece 2,3961,489
MilosGreece 2,4171,502
MitiliniGreece 2,1751,352
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,1711,349
MacentaGuinea 6,1493,821
MamouGuinea 6,0563,763
Midway IslandHawaii 10,2226,352
MiskolcHungary 1,146712
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6944,160
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3993,355
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0033,731
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7134,172
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6196,599
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3657,062
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9075,535
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4457,734
MashhadIran 3,6822,288
Malin HeadIreland 1,7881,111
M. CalamitaItaly 1,9121,188
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0271,260
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2891,423
MilanItaly 1,6701,037
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6711,038
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9271,197
ManIvory Coast 6,2003,853
MaebashiJapan 7,9854,962
MaizuruJapan 7,9084,914
MakurazakiJapan 8,0675,013
MatsueJapan 7,8034,849
MatsumotoJapan 7,9524,941
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9424,935
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6325,364
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8206,102
MishimaJapan 8,1045,036
MitoJapan 8,0485,001
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2275,112
MiyakoJapan 7,7934,843
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4225,233
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0625,010
MiyazakiJapan 8,0585,007
MombetsuJapan 7,3914,593
MoriokaJapan 7,7554,819
MuroranJapan 7,4944,657
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0655,012
MutsuJapan 7,6044,725
Ma’AnJordan 3,3142,059
MafraqJordan 3,0901,920
MombasaKenya 7,1174,423
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0554,384
MaseruLesotho 9,7666,069
MonroviaLiberia 6,4203,989
MisratahLibya 2,9431,829
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5345,303
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7415,431
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1825,706
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9905,586
MakhangaMalawi 8,4185,231
MangochiMalawi 8,1895,089
MwmosaMalawi 8,3765,205
MzimbaMalawi 7,8874,901
MzuzuMalawi 7,8444,874
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2375,740
MersingMalaysia 9,3115,786
MiriMalaysia 9,7246,042
MaleMaldives 7,4824,649
MenakaMali 4,9973,105
MoptiMali 5,3313,312
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2427,607
MazatlanMexico 9,7686,070
MeridaMexico 9,2075,721
Mexico CityMexico 9,8286,107
MonterreyMexico 9,2565,752
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8916,147
MaantyMongolia 5,4773,404
MandalgoviMongolia 5,5383,441
MatadMongolia 5,9023,668
MurenMongolia 4,9113,052
MarrakechMorocco 3,7282,317
MeknesMorocco 3,3952,110
MideltMorocco 3,4792,162
MaputoMozambique 9,4275,858
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3345,179
MandalayMyanmar 7,0314,369
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1214,425
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0645,011
MindatMyanmar 6,9614,325
MonywaMyanmar 6,9644,327
MyeikMyanmar 8,0645,011
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7984,224
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,320820
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,47010,856
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,14210,652
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,98510,555
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,26210,727
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,09010,620
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,32810,768
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,23410,709
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,25710,724
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,30410,753
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,43010,831
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8816,140
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8956,149
MagariaNiger 5,1613,207
Maine SoroaNiger 5,0873,161
MaradiNiger 5,1443,197
MaiduguriNigeria 5,2263,248
MakurdiNigeria 5,7463,570
MinnaNigeria 5,5763,465
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5384,684
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 969602
MajisOman 4,6582,895
MasirahOman 5,1393,193
Muscat  Oman 4,8212,996
MultanPakistan 4,8693,026
MurreePakistan 4,6472,888
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4177,716
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6527,241
MoyobambaPeru 11,0896,891
MactanPhilippines 9,7286,045
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1545,688
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7601,715
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,5164,049
MagadanRussia 6,1673,832
MahackalaRussia 2,4621,530
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,0681,285
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,0691,286
MarkovoRussia 6,0783,777
MinusinskRussia 4,1722,593
MogocaRussia 5,5493,448
MoscowRussia 993617
MurmanskRussia 1,295805
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0182,497
MatamSenegal 5,5613,456
MogadishuSomalia 6,5944,098
MadridSpain 2,6771,663
Madrid (b)Spain 2,6871,670
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,4101,497
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0781,913
MelillaSpain 3,1481,956
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,8111,747
MalakalSudan 5,4943,414
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4605,878
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6601,032
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3874,591
Mae SariangThailand 7,4894,654
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6614,761
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0374,994
MalatyaTurkey 2,5071,558
MersinTurkey 2,5751,600
MuglaTurkey 2,4011,492
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,592989
ManstonUk 1,517943
MeloUruguay 12,2767,629
MercedesUruguay 12,5597,804
MontevideoUruguay 12,6107,836
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7814,835
Madison, FlUsa 7,9084,914
Madison, InUsa 7,2604,511
Madison, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0754,397
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8004,847
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9124,295
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6524,755
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1664,453
Marion, InUsa 7,1224,426
Marion, NcUsa 7,3914,593
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6834,153
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3115,165
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9164,298
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,5214,052
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0484,380
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4225,234
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5114,668
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6064,726
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8904,903
Medford, WiUsa 6,9324,308
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3004,537
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8684,889
Mena, ArUsa 8,0575,007
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0675,013
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4915,277
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5834,712
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2655,136
Midland, TxUsa 8,7135,415
Milan, MnUsa 7,1814,463
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1864,466
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,4124,606
Milford, DeUsa 6,7634,202
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7204,797
Millen, GaUsa 7,6854,776
Millport, OhUsa 6,8844,278
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2793,902
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0284,367
Minden, NeUsa 7,6894,778
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0784,399
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2704,518
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6284,740
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2005,096
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2854,527
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3494,567
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4124,606
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,1814,463
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9564,944
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3335,178
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6744,147
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2284,491
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3914,593
Moro, OrUsa 8,0214,984
Morris, MnUsa 7,0864,403
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2274,491
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2494,504
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7984,224
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3764,584
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8004,226
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1123,798
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5424,686
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6214,736
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9334,309
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0455,000
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9365,553
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2145,726
MaracayVenezuela 9,0075,597
MaturinVenezuela 8,7945,465
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2385,741
MeridaVenezuela 9,3685,821
MagoyeZambia 8,2885,150
MansaZambia 7,7534,818
MbalaZambia 7,5254,676
MfuweZambia 8,0204,984
MisamfuZambia 7,6634,762
MonguZambia 8,1895,088
MpikaZambia 7,8644,887
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0705,015
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2425,122
MumbwaZambia 8,1825,084
MwinilungaZambia 7,8024,848
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7635,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -