Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2782,658
NeuquenArgentina 13,6048,454
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,9088,021
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8519,850
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3618,303
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4749,616
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7679,177
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1735,079
NatitingouBenin 5,6173,491
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7286,667
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7193,554
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9413,692
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6692,902
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1443,196
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3563,328
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0153,738
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,8634,264
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3293,933
N’DjamenaChad 5,1743,215
NanchangChina 7,5614,698
NanjingChina 7,4054,602
NanningChina 7,6754,769
NicosiaCyprus 2,7181,689
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 709441
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2775,144
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4515,252
NegeleEthiopia 6,0953,787
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0789,369
NandiFiji 15,0789,369
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 387241
NancyFrance 1,484922
NantesFrance 1,9931,239
NiceFrance 1,9221,194
NeustrelitzGermany 780485
NurembergGermany 1,208751
NurnbergGermany 1,209752
NaxosGreece 2,3811,479
NanortalikGreenland 3,6502,268
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6092,242
NordGreenland 2,8381,764
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7572,335
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1883,845
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1343,812
New DelhiIndia 5,3393,318
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0171,253
NaganoJapan 7,9214,922
NagasakiJapan 7,9074,913
NagoJapan 8,3925,215
NagoyaJapan 8,0114,978
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4155,229
NaraJapan 8,0044,974
NazeJapan 8,3015,158
NemuroJapan 7,5764,708
NiigataJapan 7,8384,871
NikkoJapan 7,9714,953
NobeokaJapan 8,0094,977
NairobiKenya 6,7664,205
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0898,134
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1682,590
NidaLithuania 346215
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3295,176
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1175,666
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8644,887
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0094,977
NaraMali 5,3733,339
NioroMali 5,4443,383
NemaMauritania 5,2213,245
NouakchottMauritania 5,4283,373
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1149,392
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,26810,731
NelsonNew Zealand 17,25810,724
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,09710,624
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,36210,789
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9056,155
N’GuigmiNiger 4,9613,083
NiameyNiger 5,2553,266
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,141709
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,425886
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,3101,436
NawabshahPakistan 5,0683,149
NokkundiPakistan 4,5322,816
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6027,210
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1625,694
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,8501,149
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7453,570
NikolaevRussia 1,431889
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4524,009
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9864,341
NizneangarskRussia 4,9263,061
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4752,781
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,1561,340
NovgorodRussia 549341
NovosibirskRussia 3,6172,248
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5814,711
No. 6Sudan 4,2732,656
NyalaSudan 5,1583,206
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9584,945
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8504,878
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5085,287
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5994,722
NarathiwatThailand 8,8185,479
NigdeTurkey 2,4531,524
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1161,936
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,464910
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9984,348
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9984,348
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5924,718
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2685,138
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8644,887
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2923,910
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6034,103
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8354,247
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2124,482
New London, WiUsa 6,9324,308
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3515,190
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3655,198
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1954,471
New YorkUsa 6,5344,060
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5544,073
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5494,070
Newark, NjUsa 6,5694,082
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6634,141
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5764,708
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9954,968
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8204,860
Newport, TnUsa 7,4414,624
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3363,937
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0134,358
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5294,679
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2705,139
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5914,717
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7444,812
Norton, KsUsa 7,8274,864
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9404,312
NdolaZambia 7,9624,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -