Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0161,874
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0922,543
OranArgentina 11,9647,434
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2347,602
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9438,664
OstendeBelgium 1,441895
ObidosBrazil 9,4565,876
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4803,405
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2403,877
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2403,878
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0138,708
OdenseDenmark 765476
OtavaloEcuador 10,5716,569
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5079,636
OuluFinland 752467
OroomiehIran 2,8501,771
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1291,323
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9783,715
ObihiroJapan 7,5254,676
OfunatoJapan 7,8404,872
OitaJapan 7,9454,937
OkayamaJapan 7,9184,920
OkinoerabuJapan 8,3505,189
OmaezakiJapan 8,1215,047
OmuJapan 7,3544,570
OnahamaJapan 8,0114,978
OsakaJapan 7,9914,966
OshimaJapan 8,1595,070
OtaruJapan 7,4124,606
OwaseJapan 8,0825,022
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7452,327
OujoaMorocco 3,1541,960
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9989,320
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,26310,728
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,35910,787
OphirNew Zealand 17,39210,808
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,15110,658
OtautauNew Zealand 17,38410,803
OcotalNicaragua 9,7476,057
OrlandNorway 882548
OsloNorway 655407
OhotskRussia 5,9593,703
OkhotskRussia 5,9593,703
OlekminskRussia 5,0523,140
OlenekRussia 4,2022,611
OmskRussia 3,0921,921
OnegaRussia 1,064661
OrenburgRussia 2,2191,379
OymyakonRussia 5,6003,480
OviedoSpain 2,5311,573
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 665414
Orkney IslandsUk 1,422884
OdessaUkraine 1,458906
OvrucUkraine 903561
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5004,661
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5514,692
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9664,329
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1305,052
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8484,255
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2353,874
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1785,082
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7154,794
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1634,451
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8624,886
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5324,680
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5304,679
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3544,570
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0615,010
Orono, MeUsa 5,9333,687
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9574,323
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4444,005
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2604,511
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7154,794
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4814,649
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8534,259
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0575,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -