Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,0079,326
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7964,845
ParanaArgentina 12,5527,800
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1817,569
PehuajoArgentina 12,9998,077
PergaminoArgentina 12,7497,923
PigeArgentina 13,1808,190
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7247,907
PosadasArgentina 11,9027,396
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0927,514
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1598,177
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7137,900
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2168,213
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3187,655
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0842,538
ParakouBenin 5,6913,537
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1755,702
ParacatuBrazil 10,4546,496
ParanaBrazil 10,0536,247
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3407,047
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9206,786
ParintinsBrazil 9,5945,962
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8095,474
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7997,332
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5706,568
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2705,760
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2465,745
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0506,245
PeixeBrazil 10,0426,240
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3595,816
PicosBrazil 9,1835,707
PiraiBrazil 10,8306,730
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4326,483
PompeuBrazil 10,5526,557
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4327,104
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2525,750
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5397,170
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5906,580
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9067,398
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9156,162
PosseBrazil 10,1256,292
PlevenBulgaria 1,6771,042
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8171,129
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5115,289
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7674,205
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8763,030
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5184,672
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2653,893
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4674,019
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3483,944
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6614,761
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2083,236
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5694,703
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8024,227
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7384,187
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1314,431
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2424,500
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8214,239
ParronChile 13,3318,284
Puerto AysenChile 14,3938,944
Puerto MonttChile 14,0858,753
Punta ArenasChile 14,9019,260
PingbianChina 7,1704,455
PeralesColombia 9,9926,209
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3845,831
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0116,221
PragueCzech Republic 1,042648
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5115,289
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3115,165
PoloDominican Republic 8,4805,270
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2835,147
PichilingueEcuador 10,7666,690
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8196,723
PuyoEcuador 10,7186,660
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1161,936
ParisFrance 1,6581,030
PerpignanFrance 2,1791,354
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7667,933
Port-GentilGabon 6,6704,145
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3217,035
PotsdamGermany 865537
PatrasGreece 2,2391,391
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8042,364
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5522,207
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0885,026
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5125,290
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4505,873
PecsHungary 1,398869
PambanIndia 7,2734,520
PuneIndia 6,0933,787
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4325,861
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8656,130
PadovaItaly 1,591989
Paganella MountainItaly 1,540957
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3351,451
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3321,449
PantelleriaItaly 2,5031,556
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7011,057
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2591,404
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8171,129
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8511,150
PiacenzaItaly 1,7091,062
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8131,127
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6811,045
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0411,268
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0181,254
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9721,226
PrizziItaly 2,3761,477
PakseLaos 8,2305,114
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8345,490
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3255,795
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3645,819
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7737,316
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7901,112
PatheinMyanmar 7,4364,621
PutaoMyanmar 6,6224,115
PyiMyanmar 7,2734,519
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9299,277
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,28610,742
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,28610,742
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,31010,756
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,11510,635
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5525,935
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0893,784
PohangNorth Korea 7,5724,706
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1194,424
PadidanPakistan 4,9993,106
PanjgurPakistan 4,7772,968
ParachinarPakistan 4,4652,775
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9083,050
PeshawarPakistan 4,5392,820
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9048,019
PilarParaguay 11,9827,446
PiscoPeru 11,7717,315
PiuraPeru 11,2226,973
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2586,996
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4855,894
PoznanPoland 734456
PrzemyslPoland 956594
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8741,786
PortalegrePortugal 2,9701,846
Porto Portugal 2,8631,779
PavelecRussia 1,192741
PecoraRussia 1,9721,225
PermRussia 1,9951,240
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0244,365
PetrozavodskRussia 787489
PjatigorskRussia 2,1551,339
PoronajskRussia 6,9124,295
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7581,093
Providenja BayRussia 6,3053,918
PskovRussia 388241
PodorSenegal 5,5293,436
PopradSlovakia 1,041647
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2776,386
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3735,824
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,4941,550
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4284,616
Port SudanSudan 4,4922,791
ParamariboSuriname 8,6975,404
PiteňSweden 771479
PalmyraSyria 2,9171,813
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4219,583
PhetchabunThailand 7,8384,871
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7544,818
PhraeThailand 7,6234,737
PhuketThailand 8,4815,270
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4525,252
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0735,017
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1905,090
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6065,348
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8861,172
PoltavaUkraine 1,279795
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4387,729
PradoUruguay 12,6127,837
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5637,807
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4014,599
Pana, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Paoli, InUsa 7,3074,541
Paris, IlUsa 7,3074,541
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9634,327
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2465,124
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8954,906
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2275,113
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9994,970
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6614,761
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8924,904
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1675,075
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Perry, OkUsa 8,0925,029
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6974,162
Philo, OhUsa 7,0234,364
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9445,558
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4144,607
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0404,996
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9114,295
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2904,530
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8894,281
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5344,060
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2863,906
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8244,862
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9924,966
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9114,295
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2604,511
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8974,907
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7564,819
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5475,311
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5854,092
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7564,819
Portage, WiUsa 6,9804,337
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1153,800
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9994,970
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1624,451
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1085,038
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5804,710
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9044,290
Princeton, InUsa 7,4954,657
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3383,938
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1745,079
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4385,865
PetaukeZambia 8,1235,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -