Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5537,801
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2707,625
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8758,000
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7189,146
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9797,444
RosarioArgentina 12,6727,874
RichmondAustralia 15,3719,552
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4208,961
RecifeBrazil 8,9485,561
RemansoBrazil 9,4675,883
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9286,791
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8216,725
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4617,122
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7356,671
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0874,404
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5234,054
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9744,334
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9774,336
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5152,806
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3274,553
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8023,605
RuoqiangChina 5,0713,151
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4425,867
RandersDenmark 735457
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4355,242
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2675,137
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9159,268
RumipambaEcuador 10,7096,654
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3522,083
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5182,186
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3092,057
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6345,365
RostockGermany 760472
RhodesGreece 2,4871,545
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0991,304
ReykhólarIceland 2,3771,477
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3711,473
RamsarIran 3,1741,972
RashtIran 3,0851,917
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8851,171
RadicofaniItaly 1,8571,154
Resia PassItaly 1,496930
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7171,067
RivoltoItaly 1,501933
Rolle PassItaly 1,503934
RomeItaly 1,9391,205
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9621,219
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,505935
RumoiJapan 7,3634,575
RigaLatvia 207129
RaseiniaiLithuania 342212
RodriguesMauritius 9,4835,893
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7742,967
RabatMorocco 3,4342,134
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5174,671
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4865,273
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,26810,731
RangioraNew Zealand 17,40010,812
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,26210,727
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,90310,504
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,11110,633
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,40310,814
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,03310,584
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,17810,675
RivasNicaragua 9,9266,168
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9643,084
RebolyRussia 774481
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7201,069
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2282,627
RagaSudan 5,5603,455
RashadSudan 5,2313,250
RenkSudan 5,2673,273
RumbekSudan 5,7753,589
RanongThailand 8,2965,155
Roi EtThailand 8,0204,984
RizeTurkey 2,3341,451
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6712,281
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,396868
RomnyUkraine 1,128701
RovnoUkraine 911566
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5122,804
RochaUruguay 12,4827,756
Racine, WiUsa 7,0444,377
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2404,499
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5514,692
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5514,692
Reading, PaUsa 6,6914,158
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5645,322
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6534,756
Redding, CaUsa 8,5295,300
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0545,626
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5645,322
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1684,454
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0184,361
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0184,361
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1684,454
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1394,436
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5314,058
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3734,582
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1524,444
Rockville, InUsa 7,2614,512
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4274,615
Rome, GaUsa 7,7264,801
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8024,227
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2835,147
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6745,390
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8144,234
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4444,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -