Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9762,471
ShkoderAlbania 1,8181,129
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6251,631
SaltaArgentina 12,1877,573
San AntonioArgentina 13,6038,453
San LuisArgentina 13,0038,080
San RafaelArgentina 13,2338,223
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1878,194
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3907,699
SarmientoArgentina 14,2228,838
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4239,584
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4189,581
SalzburgAustria 1,313816
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6071,620
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8421,766
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7301,696
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2562,645
SaveBenin 5,8383,628
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3987,083
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6311,013
SalvadorBrazil 9,6195,977
Santa MariaBrazil 12,0027,458
SantaremBrazil 9,4575,877
SantosBrazil 11,0766,883
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9716,817
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7086,033
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9845,583
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,6757,255
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9497,425
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8346,732
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8915,525
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2466,367
São PauloBrazil 11,0506,866
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9026,775
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8996,773
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4505,873
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5045,906
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5396,549
SobralBrazil 8,7945,465
SoureBrazil 8,9485,561
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7286,045
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3427,670
SurubimBrazil 8,9665,572
SadovoBulgaria 1,8201,131
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8751,165
SofiaBulgaria 1,7531,089
SiemreapCambodia 8,2825,147
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5453,446
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2774,522
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7453,570
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3764,584
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5962,856
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5563,453
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8744,272
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5534,072
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0393,131
Scott, SkCanada 6,9214,301
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3663,335
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6763,527
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0323,749
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7563,577
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5974,099
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5374,062
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7954,222
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1254,427
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1013,170
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5453,446
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0914,407
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0954,409
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3673,335
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4222,748
SalCape Verde 5,8943,663
SantiagoChile 13,2648,243
SewellChile 13,2988,263
ShanghaiChina 7,6184,734
ShantouChina 8,0845,024
ShenyangChina 6,7634,203
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5885,958
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3045,781
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9736,197
SibenikCroatia 1,6791,043
SplitCroatia 1,6951,053
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 549341
StudsgårdDenmark 816507
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3115,164
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3385,181
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2825,146
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3105,164
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2645,135
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3705,201
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3455,186
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3945,216
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4095,225
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2995,157
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2805,145
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3205,170
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3545,191
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3685,200
San GabrielEcuador 10,5106,531
SalloumEgypt 2,9971,862
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2572,024
SohagEgypt 3,6222,251
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4342,134
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8856,142
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1888,817
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,028639
StrasbourgFrance 1,435892
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6905,400
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6665,385
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1511,337
SchleswigGermany 865538
StuttgartGermany 1,351840
SamosGreece 2,3291,447
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1671,347
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5521,586
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5902,231
SiguiriGuinea 5,8333,625
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7596,065
SzegedHungary 1,354841
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,283797
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4031,493
SagarIndia 5,8613,642
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7152,930
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8787,381
SemnanIran 3,4292,131
ShahroudIran 3,4272,129
ShirazIran 3,9752,470
ShannonIreland 2,0141,251
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,8871,172
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8991,180
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0801,292
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7841,109
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1751,352
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1541,338
SigonellaItaly 2,3861,482
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4113,984
SagaJapan 7,8784,895
SaigoJapan 7,7454,813
SakaiJapan 7,8024,848
SakataJapan 7,7764,832
SapporoJapan 7,4364,621
SaseboJapan 7,8594,884
SendaiJapan 7,8834,899
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0615,009
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8444,874
ShinjoJapan 7,8114,854
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1215,046
ShirakawaJapan 7,9644,949
ShizuokaJapan 8,0945,030
SumotoJapan 7,9964,969
SuttsuJapan 7,4174,609
SuwaJapan 7,9774,957
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7328,533
SavannakhetLaos 8,0314,991
SiauliaiLithuania 286178
SiluteLithuania 338210
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8251,134
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4835,272
SalimaMalawi 8,1055,037
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8126,097
SibuMalaysia 9,7886,082
SanMali 5,4803,405
SegouMali 5,5183,429
SikassoMali 5,7183,554
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0095,598
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9526,185
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4363,378
SainshandMongolia 5,8113,611
SafiMorocco 3,7182,310
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0462,514
SittweMyanmar 7,0144,358
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,13110,645
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 936581
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,2211,380
SaiqOman 4,8433,009
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3013,294
SurOman 4,9803,095
SialkotPakistan 4,8373,006
SibbiPakistan 4,7342,942
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8987,393
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8647,372
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8646,130
SandomierzPoland 855531
SniezkaPoland 935581
SuwalkiPoland 478297
SzczecinPoland 712443
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2562,023
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1222,562
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1455,061
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3465,808
Satu MareRomania 1,179733
SibiuRomania 1,409875
SulinaRomania 1,567974
SadrinskRussia 2,4901,548
Saint PetersburgRussia 514320
SalekhardRussia 2,4131,500
SaratovRussia 1,7101,062
SejmcanRussia 5,8853,657
SelagoncyRussia 4,4052,737
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4474,628
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7143,551
SmolenskRussia 746463
SociRussia 2,0571,278
SortovalaRussia 617383
SuntarRussia 4,8122,990
SurgutRussia 2,8311,759
SverdlovskRussia 2,2871,421
SyktyvkarRussia 1,6361,016
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0154,981
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5844,092
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6244,738
SingaporeSingapore 9,4225,855
SliacSlovakia 1,096681
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3124,544
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9534,321
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7241,693
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3451,458
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4151,500
SevilleSpain 3,0721,909
SennarSudan 5,0823,158
ShambatSudan 4,8323,003
ShendiSudan 4,7332,941
StenseleSweden 781486
StockholmSweden 241150
StorlienSweden 757470
SundsvallSweden 519322
SantisSwitzerland 1,490926
SongeaTanzania 7,7814,835
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9444,937
SongkhlaThailand 8,6765,391
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9624,948
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4075,224
SurinThailand 8,1215,046
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6363,502
SokodeTogo 5,7683,584
SfaxTunisia 2,7571,714
SousseTunisia 2,6401,641
SamsunTurkey 2,1561,340
SiirtTurkey 2,6991,677
SivasTurkey 2,3371,452
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7422,325
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0371,266
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6321,014
SarataUkraine 1,473915
SarnyUkraine 847526
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7391,081
SumyUkraine 1,174729
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5212,810
SaltoUruguay 12,3877,698
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7165,416
Safford, AzUsa 8,9155,540
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1363,813
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1385,057
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5344,682
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6484,753
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1954,471
Salem, InUsa 7,3074,541
Salem, OrUsa 8,0825,022
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1905,089
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6995,406
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7915,463
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1915,712
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8355,490
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1455,061
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0725,637
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8704,269
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1485,684
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0665,634
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4834,650
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5464,068
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7094,791
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0645,011
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7834,837
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3074,541
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7814,835
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7974,845
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9474,939
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6274,739
Selma, AlUsa 8,0144,980
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4834,028
Seymour, InUsa 7,3074,541
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3534,569
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6164,733
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2965,155
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4464,627
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3474,565
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0724,394
Southport, NcUsa 7,3714,581
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0664,391
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5404,685
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6534,756
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9354,309
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3984,597
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8154,856
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,1244,427
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0514,381
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5334,681
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7714,208
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5344,060
State College, PaUsa 6,7484,193
State University, MsUsa 8,0164,981
State University, NmUsa 8,9025,532
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0474,379
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0414,996
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4884,653
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7745,452
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3744,583
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3733,960
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0575,007
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5744,707
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8904,903
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6284,740
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5654,701
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4544,011
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7922,357
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5125,911
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2155,727
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1605,692
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3622,711
SocotraYemen 5,7493,573
SenangaZambia 8,2835,147
SerenjeZambia 8,0004,971
SeshekeZambia 8,4375,243
SolweziZambia 7,8584,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -