Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3452,700
TiranaAlbania 1,9011,181
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1672,589
TebessaAlgeria 2,7451,706
TimimounAlgeria 3,6352,259
TindoufAlgeria 4,1242,563
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0511,896
TrelewArgentina 13,8218,589
TucumanArgentina 12,3547,677
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1558,175
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1548,174
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7497,923
TibooburraAustralia 14,5009,010
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8278,592
TshaneBotswana 9,1625,694
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9646,192
TarauacaBrazil 10,9306,792
TauaBrazil 9,0235,607
TefeBrazil 10,1236,291
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2446,366
TeresinaBrazil 9,0595,630
TiriosBrazil 9,0865,646
TorresBrazil 11,7667,312
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8945,527
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0516,867
TriunfoBrazil 9,0885,648
TucuruiBrazil 9,3025,780
TuriacuBrazil 8,8715,513
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,8923,040
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1894,467
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6484,131
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5164,049
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2493,883
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2333,873
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5914,096
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2263,869
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7054,788
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5704,083
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5774,087
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4364,000
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1193,802
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3773,341
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8338,596
TaiyuanChina 6,5674,081
TaoyuanChina 8,1805,083
TengchongChina 6,8844,278
TønderDenmark 878545
TylstrupDenmark 715444
TystofteDenmark 726451
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4475,249
TahrirEgypt 3,1571,962
TantaEgypt 3,1471,956
TallinEstonia 196122
TartuEstonia 272169
TampereFinland 360224
TurkuFinland 239148
ToulonFrance 2,0231,257
ToulouseFrance 2,1591,342
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0099,327
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0589,979
TchibanGabon 6,8764,273
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4611,529
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,372853
TamaleGhana 5,7763,589
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9881,236
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3191,441
TimehriGuyana 8,8145,477
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7476,057
TelaHonduras 9,6005,966
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2324,494
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2324,494
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1346,919
TabrizIran 2,8611,778
TeheranIran 3,3192,063
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0951,923
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0181,254
TarvisioItaly 1,431889
TermoliItaly 1,8831,170
TorinoItaly 1,7661,097
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7521,089
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3741,475
TrevicoItaly 1,9831,232
TrevisoItaly 1,558968
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,514941
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7651,097
TabouIvory Coast 6,5094,045
TadotsuJapan 7,9474,938
TakadaJapan 7,8824,898
TakamatsuJapan 7,9584,945
TakayamaJapan 7,9284,927
TanegashimaJapan 8,1535,066
TatenoJapan 8,0655,012
TateyamaJapan 8,1585,069
TokushimaJapan 8,0064,975
TokyoJapan 8,0865,024
TomakomaiJapan 7,4884,653
TottoriJapan 7,8554,881
ToyamaJapan 7,8734,892
ToyookaJapan 7,8774,895
TsuJapan 8,0324,991
TsurugaJapan 7,9234,923
TsuyamaJapan 7,8844,899
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8381,764
TripoliLebanon 2,8561,775
TobrukLibya 2,9551,836
TripoliLibya 2,9331,822
TelsiaiLithuania 267166
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8755,515
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5635,943
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3155,789
ThyoloMalawi 8,3785,206
TawauMalaysia 9,9566,187
TessalitMali 4,5672,838
TimbuktuMali 5,0573,142
TombMali 5,0623,145
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1863,223
TacubayaMexico 9,8286,107
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4885,896
TarialanMongolia 5,0133,115
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8733,028
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1473,199
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,5973,478
TangierMorocco 3,2332,009
TarfayaMorocco 4,3162,682
TazaMorocco 3,2962,048
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1964,472
TaungooMyanmar 7,3354,558
ThandweMyanmar 7,2534,507
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0789,370
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,50410,877
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,98510,555
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,43710,836
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,34710,780
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,13510,648
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,15510,660
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,06310,603
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,31110,757
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,03010,583
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,99010,558
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,07910,613
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,12410,641
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,13610,648
TemukaNew Zealand 17,41110,819
TimaruNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,26510,728
TahouaNiger 5,0273,124
TillaberyNiger 5,1973,229
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4434,625
TromsoNorway 1,263785
TrondheimNorway 829515
ThumraitOman 5,2333,252
TacnaPeru 11,8297,350
TarapotoPeru 11,0996,897
TrujilloPeru 11,4087,089
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7006,028
TorunPoland 627390
TimisoaraRomania 1,403872
TambovRussia 1,368850
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4872,167
TaraRussia 3,0531,897
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,9381,826
TermezRussia 4,0122,493
TernejRussia 7,0574,385
TobolskRussia 2,6621,654
TomskRussia 3,6422,263
Tot’MaRussia 1,202747
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,9151,190
TuapseRussia 1,9791,230
TuraRussia 3,9612,461
TurukhanskRussia 3,3682,093
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3702,716
TortosaSpain 2,4621,530
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4504,630
TokerSudan 4,6282,876
TartousSyria 2,8121,747
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1985,094
TaboraTanzania 7,1264,428
TakThailand 7,6804,772
TrangThailand 8,5875,336
TabligboTogo 6,0183,740
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0756,882
TunisTunisia 2,5401,579
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,9991,864
TireeUk 1,7171,067
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,459906
TernopilUkraine 1,015631
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3677,685
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8284,864
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,5784,088
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8704,890
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0264,987
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1695,076
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1744,458
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3053,918
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6614,761
Temple, TxUsa 8,5875,336
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4115,226
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0635,010
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9784,336
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3424,562
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9634,327
Tooele, UtUsa 8,2265,112
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7354,807
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5904,095
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2825,147
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6754,148
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0295,611
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0244,986
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9274,926
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8134,234
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7882,354
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9245,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -