Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9179,270
UaupesBrazil 9,9316,171
UbatubaBrazil 10,9676,815
UberabaBrazil 10,7546,682
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2023,854
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6592,895
UpernavikGreenland 3,5862,228
UummannaqGreenland 3,5152,185
UdineItaly 1,486924
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2741,413
UenoJapan 8,0124,979
UnzendakeJapan 7,9264,926
UrakawaJapan 7,5814,711
UshibukaJapan 7,9654,950
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0064,975
UwajimaJapan 7,9904,965
UkmergeLithuania 390243
UtenaLithuania 392244
UlaangomMongolia 4,4622,772
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3963,353
UlgiiMongolia 4,4052,737
UliastaiMongolia 4,8743,029
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4982,795
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6383,504
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5094,666
UfaRussia 2,1001,305
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,0531,897
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1273,186
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4894,032
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0763,154
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,7531,090
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8044,228
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5783,466
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6893,535
Umm BeninSudan 5,1403,194
UmeňSweden 612380
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1655,074
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8474,876
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6664,764
UrfaTurkey 2,6641,655
UsakTurkey 2,2571,403
Uman’Ukraine 1,203748
UzgorodUkraine 1,085674
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9204,300
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9804,338
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3074,541
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0984,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -