Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9991,242
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8187,965
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,5527,800
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9938,074
ViennaAustria 1,183735
VitebskBelarus 620385
VassourasBrazil 10,7966,708
VicosaBrazil 10,5946,583
VitoriaBrazil 10,4286,480
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9276,169
VarnaBulgaria 1,7411,082
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1053,794
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6344,744
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9024,289
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,8824,276
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6984,783
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7344,806
ValdiviaChile 13,9548,671
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8788,624
VallenarChile 12,8317,974
ValparaisoChile 13,2428,229
VanguardiaColombia 9,9296,170
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5056,528
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 655407
VestervigDenmark 823511
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3625,196
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3005,158
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3355,179
VaasaFinland 519323
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2991,429
VeravalIndia 5,6823,531
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6904,157
ValentiaIreland 2,1351,326
VeniceItaly 1,568975
VeronaItaly 1,6241,009
VicenzaItaly 1,586986
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9331,201
ViterboItaly 1,8991,180
VolterraItaly 1,8291,137
VientianeLaos 7,7804,834
VarenaLithuania 490304
VilniusLithuania 464288
VeracruzMexico 9,7066,032
VlissingenNetherlands 1,390864
VaernesNorway 813505
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 802498
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,402871
VillarricaParaguay 11,7747,317
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,460907
VanavaraRussia 4,2782,659
VasileviciRussia 849528
Velikie LukiRussia 574357
VerhojanskRussia 4,9463,073
ViljujskRussia 4,8453,011
VitimRussia 4,7962,980
Vize IslandRussia 2,9901,858
VladivostokRussia 7,0304,369
VolgogradRussia 1,8321,138
VologdaRussia 1,044649
VoronezRussia 1,334829
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5413,443
VytegraRussia 870541
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6174,733
ValenciaSpain 2,6321,636
ValladolidSpain 2,6261,632
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,7681,720
VisbySweden 219136
VanTurkey 2,7001,678
ValleyUk 1,7291,074
VinnitsaUkraine 1,109689
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7465,435
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6864,155
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5684,703
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9964,969
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4324,618
Vevay, InUsa 7,2864,528
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1685,076
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7895,461
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,0674,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -