Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3169,518
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3096,406
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3599,544
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7158,523
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9838,068
WoomeraAustralia 14,3518,918
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4137,714
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1853,222
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6324,121
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5924,097
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6194,113
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5524,071
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8624,264
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7624,202
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8314,245
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9005,531
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1986,959
WajimaJapan 7,7944,843
WakamatsuJapan 7,9174,920
WakayamaJapan 8,0184,982
WakkanaiJapan 7,2234,489
WajirKenya 6,4984,038
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,0625,631
WindhoekNamibia 9,0125,600
WaihiNew Zealand 17,02010,576
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,21210,696
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,14810,656
WaimateNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,17310,672
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,34610,779
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,13510,648
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,20910,694
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,75010,409
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,29910,749
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,14910,657
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,16110,664
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,24410,716
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,95810,538
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,33410,771
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,22210,702
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,33310,771
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,33710,773
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,21410,697
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,95010,533
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,02610,580
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,90610,505
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,40210,814
WintonNew Zealand 17,40110,813
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,89510,499
WarsawPoland 694431
WroclawPoland 868540
WonsanSouth Korea 7,1854,465
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9863,099
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1372,571
WauSudan 5,6613,518
WaddingtonUk 1,503934
Waco, TxUsa 8,5305,301
Wake IslandUsa 10,7956,708
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9254,925
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5594,697
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8414,873
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2114,481
Warren, OhUsa 6,8844,278
Warren, PaUsa 6,6964,161
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5384,684
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8804,276
Washington, IaUsa 7,3934,594
Washington, InUsa 7,3544,570
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9684,951
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3713,959
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2224,488
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0734,395
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9844,340
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1634,451
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8544,881
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1115,040
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7784,833
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4445,247
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1025,034
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9744,334
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7254,179
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1625,072
West Point, GaUsa 7,8204,860
West Point, NyUsa 6,5344,060
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4934,656
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2144,483
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3555,192
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9504,940
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6554,757
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5934,097
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0464,378
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2064,478
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6604,138
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1624,451
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7254,179
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7354,185
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3424,562
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4474,628
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1524,445
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2234,489
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3605,195
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9114,295
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5264,676
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7365,428
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4334,619
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9524,320
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9474,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -