Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilsandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilsandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilsandi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5811,604
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8721,785
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6611,654
YaoundeCameroon 6,1313,810
YokoCameroon 5,9313,686
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8793,653
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0663,769
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8214,239
YanjiChina 6,9444,315
YichangChina 7,1134,420
YinchuanChina 6,1443,818
YiningChina 4,2832,661
YariguiesColombia 9,6696,008
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3445,185
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2975,156
YazdIran 3,8212,374
YakushimaJapan 8,1695,076
YamagataJapan 7,8614,885
YamaguchiJapan 7,8494,878
YokkaichiJapan 8,0154,981
YokohamaJapan 8,1045,036
YonagoJapan 7,8184,858
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3325,178
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5716,569
YeMyanmar 7,7574,821
YolaNigeria 5,5233,432
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6134,731
YurimaguasPeru 11,0266,852
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2881,422
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1144,421
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3572,086
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8454,875
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8064,229
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7224,798
York, PaUsa 6,7754,210
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8434,252
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1155,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -